Armed Forces Prayer List

revised December 2012 • PDF version

Day of Month

Pray for

1

Our Country

Those serving from St. Peter & St. Paul, Arlington, and St. Joseph’s, Grand Prairie:

2

Brian Hargis, USA
Elizabeth Payne, USA

3

The President and all in authority

  Those serving from St. Alban’s, Arlington:

4  

David Bowers, USA
Arild Doerge, USMC
Dr. Shawn Garcia, USN
Justin Grimes, USMC

5

  

Dustin Hanson, USAF
Cole Hatton, USN
Bruce Holland, USA

Jeremiah Johnson, USA

6
Chris LaValley, USA
Robert Lundy, USAF
Geoffrey Miera, USA
Charles Reed, USA

7

All those serving in the Army

  Those serving from St. Vincent’s, Bedford:

8

Joe Bertapelie
Casey Hicks
Wilson Kakembo, USN

Marianne Morton, USA
Matthew Rippy, USA

  Those serving from St. Andrew’s, Breckenridge:

9

Noah Hampton, USAF
Scott Pitchford, USA

  Those serving from All Saints’, Fort Worth:

10

Charles Hornick Jr., USA
Colby O’Connell, USA
Samuel Ousley, USMC

11

David Robbins, USMC
Owen Robertson, USMC
Patrick Robertson, USMC
Jason Stanley, USA

12

All those serving in the Navy

  Those serving from Holy Apostles, Fort Worth,
and Holy Comforter, Cleburne:

13

Forrest Bradley, USAF
James Linzel, USN
Phillip Baker, USA

  Those serving from Christ the King, Fort Worth:

14

Sebastian and Lisa Jenkins, USN
Jeffrey Nesmith, USA


  Those serving from St. Andrew’s, Fort Worth, and St. John’s, Fort Worth:
15

Clayton Holland, USMC
James Korth, USMC

16

All those serving in the Marine Corps

  Those serving from St. Anne’s, Fort Worth:
17
Ryan Carter, USAF
Ryan Christian, USA
George Curl, USAF

18

Richard Curl, USAF
Dakota Frizzell, USA
Scott Morris, USAF
Mike Scott, USA

Those serving from St. Timothy’s, Fort Worth:

19

Charles Gill, USA
Jerry Don Franklin, USA
Kirk High, USA
Ryan Jones, USA
Nicholas Stewart, USA

  Those serving from St. Paul’s, Gainesville:
20
Matthew Kaden, USN
Anthony Potter, USN
21

All those serving in the Air Force

  Those serving from St. Laurence, Grapevine:

22

Jeff Bates, USMC
Shea Haley, USA
Seth Reed, USMC

  Those serving from St. Gregory’s, Mansfield:

23


Colin Johannson, USMC
Sean Stewart, USMC
Derek Tomlin, USMC
  Those serving from St. Luke’s, Mineral Wells:
24

Joseph Banner, USMC
Christopher Dunsworth, USN
Jacob Garcia, USA
Justin Harper, USA
Rob Manskey, USN
Megan McConnell, USA

Stephen Theus, USA
Toby Whetstone, USA

  Those serving from All Saints’, Wichita Falls:

25

Dave Max, USAF
Scott MacKenzie, USAF
Byron McCullough, USNR
Timothy McGregor, USMC

26

Jennifer Romero, USAF
Michael Romero, USAF
Jason Upton, USAF

27

All those serving in the Coast Guard

  Those serving from St. Francis, Willow Park:

28

Matthew Anderson, USAF
Doug Dyke, USA
Jason Freed, USA

Andrew & Christina Camp, USA

  Those serving from Ascension/St. Mark in Wise County:
29
Kail Swindle, USN
  Those clergy serving as military chaplains:

30

Michael Baumann
William Cantrell, USNR

Jeffrey Logan, USN

31
All military chaplains